{$team-name} {$team-name}
2022 U19 WOMEN'S
CANADIAN FAST PITCH CHAMPIONSHIP
Fredericton, N.B. - July 26 – 31

SCHEDULE / RESULTS

Please see below a link to the REVISED schedule for the 2022 U19 Women's Canadian Fast Pitch Championships

  REVISED: 2022 U19 Women's Fast Pitch Championship -Fredericton, NB- Jul. 26-31, | Championnat Canadiens 2022 Balle rapide U19 féminin
               
Game # Jeu Diamond # Diamant Date Time/ Temps Team/Équipe VS Team/Équipe Result
MARDI / TUESDAY
1 1 Jul.26 9:00 AM NS VS ON1 8 - 1 ON1
2 2 Jul.26 9:30 AM AB2 VS MB2 10 - 4 MB2
3 1 Jul.26 11:00 AM BC1 VS ON3  5 - 3 BC1
4 2 Jul.26 11:30 AM BC2 VS AB1  6 - 4 BC2
5 1 Jul.26 1:00 PM QC VS NB 6 - 0 QC
6 2 Jul.26 1:30 PM ON2 VS ON4  5 - 3 ON2
7 1 Jul.26 3:00 PM ON1 VS ON5  10 - 8 ON5
8 2 Jul.26 3:30 PM MB1 VS AB3 5 - 3 AB3
O/C 1 Jul.26 6:00 PM OPENING CEREMONY
9 1 Jul.26 6:30 PM PEI VS HOST  3 - 2 HOST
10 2 Jul.26 6:30 PM ON3 VS QC  4 - 2 ON3
11 1 Jul.26 8:30 PM MB2 VS NB  10 - 4 NB
12 2 Jul.26 8:30 PM BC1 VS AB2  7 - 0 BC1
MERCREDI / WEDNESDAY
13 1 Jul.27 8:30 AM BC2 VS ON2  5 - 1 BC2
14 2 Jul.27 9:30 AM AB1 VS NS  11 - 0 AB1
15 1 Jul.27 10:30 AM ON4 VS QC  1 - 0 QC
16 2 Jul.27 11:30 AM MB1 VS ON1  2 - 0 ON1
17 1 Jul.27 12:30 PM AB3 VS PEI  3 - 2 AB3
18 2 Jul.27 1:30 PM BC1 VS MB2  7 - 1 BC1
19 1 Jul.27 2:30 PM ON5 VS HOST  11 - 1 ON5
20 2 Jul.27 3:30 PM AB2 VS QC 8 - 1 QC
21 1 Jul.27 4:30 PM ON3 VS NB  8 - 6 ON3
22 2 Jul.27 6:00 PM ON1 VS PEI  11 - 3 ON1
23 1 Jul.27 6:30 PM AB3 VS HOST  6 - 4 AB3
24 2 Jul.27 8:00 PM MB1 VS ON5  9 - 2 ON5
25 1 Jul.27 8:30 PM BC2 VS ON3  5 - 3 ON3
JEUDI /THURSDAY
26 1 Jul. 28 8:30 AM AB3 VS ON1  11 - 4 ON1
27 2 Jul. 28 9:30 AM ON5 VS PEI  8 - 1 ON5
28 1 Jul. 28 10:30 AM ON4 VS NS  4 - 2 ON4
29 2 Jul. 28 11:30 AM BC1 VS NB  12 - BC1
30 1 Jul. 28 12:30 PM AB1 VS ON2  4 - 1 AB1
31 2 Jul. 28 1:30 PM MB2 VS QC  4 - 1 QC
32 1 Jul. 28 2:30 PM BC2 VS PEI  3 - 2 PEI
33 2 Jul. 28 3:30 PM ON3 VS AB2  11 - 0 ON3
34 1 Jul. 28 4:30 PM MB1 VS HOST  6 - 0 MB1
35 2 Jul. 28 6:00 PM BC2 VS ON4 8 - 3 BC2
36 1 Jul. 28 6:30 PM BC1 VS ON5  7 - 0 BC1
37 2 Jul. 28 8:00 PM AB1 VS MB2  7 - 6 AB1
38 1 Jul. 28 8:30 PM ON2 VS NS  11 - 0 ON2
VENDREDI/FRIDAY
39 1 Jul. 29 8:30 AM BC1 VS QC  3-1 QC
40 2 Jul. 29 9:00 AM AB3 VS ON5  5-3 ON5
41 1 Jul. 29 10:30 AM MB1 VS PEI 4-3 MB1 
42 2 Jul. 29 11:00 AM ON2 VS AB2  10-4 ON2
43 1 Jul. 29 12:30 PM BC2 VS NS  8-2 BC2
44 2 Jul. 29 1:00 PM AB1 VS ON4  3-0 AB1
45 1 Jul. 29 2:30 PM ON3 VS MB2  12-1 ON3
46 2 Jul. 29 3:00 PM AB2 VS NB 10-5 AB2 
47 1 Jul. 29 4:30 PM ON1 VS HOST 9-1 ON1 
48 2 Jul. 29 5:00 PM AB1 VS MB1  8-1 AB1
49 1 Jul. 29 6:30 PM ON2 VS AB3 10-8 ON2 
50 2 Jul. 29 7:00 PM NS VS NB 14-3 NB 
51 1 Jul. 29 8:30 PM HOST VS ON4  8-7 ON4
The top 12 teams will advance to the Championship Round. Teams ranked 1st-4th will receive double life with remaining teams ranked 5th-12th receiving sinle life. Tiebreaking games could be played for the 12th place spot only.
               
SAMEDI/SATURDAY
TB 1 Jul. 30   TIE-BREAKER VS TIE-BREAKER  N/A
TB 2 Jul. 30   TIE-BREAKER VS TIE-BREAKER N/A 
C1 1 Jul. 30 10:00 AM 1st VS 4th  2-0 ON1
C2 2 Jul. 30 10:30 AM 2nd VS 3rd 2-1 BC1 
C3 1 Jul. 30 12:00 PM 7th VS 10th 2-0 BC2 
C4 2 Jul. 30 12:30 PM 6th VS 11th 13-0 QC 
C5 1 Jul. 30 2:00 PM 5th VS 12th 5-3 ON3
C6 2 Jul. 30 2:30 PM 8th VS 9th 10-9 ON2 
C7 1 Jul. 30 4:00 PM WC3 VS WC4 2-1 QC 
C8 2 Jul.30 5:00 PM WC5 VS WC6  4-0 ON3
C9 1 Jul.30 6:00 PM WC1 VS WC2 10-4 BC1 
C10 2 Jul.30 7:00 PM LC1 VS WC7 3-2 ON5 
C11 1 Jul.30 8:00 PM LC2 VS WC8 2-1 AB1 
DIMANCHE/SUNDAY
C12 1 Jul. 31 10:30 AM WC10 VS WC11 10-9 ON5 
C13 1 Jul. 31 12:30 PM WC12 VS LC9  5-4 ON5
C14 1 Jul. 31 3:00 PM WC9 VS WC13 Surrey Storm 11 vs Waterloo Ghosts 7

 

Rawlings Ball Ad