{$team-name} {$team-name}
2018 U16 BOY'S
CANADIAN FAST PITCH CHAMPIONSHIP
Innerkip, Ont. - Aug 1 – 5

TEAMS

ON1 Tavistock Athletics
ON2 Shallow Lake
ON3 Napanee Express
HOST Innerkip Jr. Eagles
NB Memramcook Hawks
QC Quebec
NL Newfoundland
NS East Hants Mastodons
SASK Saskatoon Selects

Tavistock Athletics

Tavistock Athletics

Reese Yantzi, Kyle Roth, Carter Roth, Chad Brown, William Schlotzhauer, Aaron Waugh, Reid Forthuber, Owen Donaldson, Brady Roth, Clayton Gerber, Ryan Ziegler, Izac Blum, Sam Swartzentruber, Mason McKay, Kyle Stock, Caley Whiteye, Jackson Pegelo 

Coaches: Chad Blum, Mark McKay, Jeff Roth
Bat Boy: TBD


Shallow Lake

Shallow Lake

Aidan Christie, Gavin Gibbons, Matthew Weiler, Joseph Pringle, Ben Redmond, Drayton Howell, Aidan Yarde, Jonathon Couch, Josh DeVries, Joseph Weiler, Austin McComb, Jack Kivell

Coaches: Joe Howell, Ken Kivell, Rob Christie, Jason Redmond
Bat Boy: Avery Yarde


Napanee

Napanee

Brock Fencott, Carter Hillier, Connor Birdsell, Connor Brooks, Dawson Colazio, Jacob Martin, Jacob Boutilier, Kody McLaughlin, Madison Cronkwright, Nicholas McGrayne, Rob Barker, Zachary Harry, Dylan Hehn, Travis Phibbs, Keagan Fischer

Coaches: Cory Brooks, Brent Barker, Rick Normile, Chris Boutilier
Bat Boy: TBD


Innerkip Jr. Eagles

Innerkip

Andrew Van Boekel, Jack Becker, John Burns, Carson Cadwell, Ethan Dezell, Ian Glendinning, Will Hoben, Thomas Isert-Bender, Chris Morgan, Nathan Running, Iwan Smiley, Jeremy Wilkins, Owen Rahn, Blair Bender, Tyler Branchaud

Coaches: Peter Van Boekel, Burt Wilkins, Zack Stevenson
Bat Boy: Meyer Hawkins


New Brunswick

NB

Alex Melanson, Simon Melanson, Samuel Guerin, Maxime Doiron, Riley Spinney, Nathan Rusk, Cloe Leblanc, Julien Cormier, Jacob Church, Jayden Thibodeau, Zachary Thompson, Wyatt James Baitley-Groves

Coaches: Bob Leblanc, Roger Leblanc, Duane Cormier, Guy Melanson
Bat Boy: TBD


Quebec

Quebec

Louis-David Roy, Philippe Boucher, Olivier Godbout, Thomas Chabot, Joey Rousseau, Alex Baillargeon, Jérémy Breton, Charles Marceau, Zachary Dutil, Xavier Daneau, Nathan Houle, Philip Beaulieu, Isaac Noël, Alex Fortier, Tommy Fortier

Coaches/Managers: Steve Roy, Patrice Daneau, Martin Beaulieu, Cynthia Simms
Bat Boy: TBD


Newfoundland

Newfoundland

Joshua Kennedy, Reid Deering, Devon Barrett, Matthew King, William Lynch, Mason Vanpuymbroeck, Mitchel Whelan, Jacob Whittle, Jordan Bishop, Jacob Griffin, Linden Power, John Webber, Cameron Christopher, Austin Earle

Coaches: David Kennedy, Loyola Power, Charlie Deering
Bat Boy: TBD


Nova Scotia

Nova Scotia

Brayden Woodworth, Brody Fraser, Caleb Isenor, Evan Tilley, Nathan Peters, Riley MacKinnon, Kyle Retfalvi, Alex Retfalvi, Nick White, Tyler Payne, Evan McNea, Liam MacKinnon

Coaches: Robin Isenor, Jeff Fraser, Rob White, Jim Fraser
Bat Boy: TBD


Saskatchewan

Saskatchewan

Carter Hiebert, Chad Thomas, Colby Yuzik, Cole Varga, Devon Acoose, Eric Farmer, Ethan Sommerfeldt, Justenm Frohaug, Justin Ritchie, Justin Wilson, Kassen Downey, Michael Sousa, Rhet Bernard, Taylor Baht, Zane Walker

Coaches: Howard Hiebert, Ben Thomas, Roy Ritchie
Bat Boy: TBD


Rawlings Ball Ad