MEN'S NATIONAL TEAM

2020 Men's National Team Athlete Pool

Softball Canada is pleased to announce the list of 44 athletes who have been named to the 2020 Men’s National Team Athlete Pool

slide-image

Ellsworth and Mullaley Retire from Men’s National Softball Team Program

slide-image

2019 WBSC Men's Worlds - CAN vs. NZL

Canada wins the Bronze medal with a 2-1 win over New Zealand at the 2019 WBSC Men’s Softball World Championship

slide-image

2019 WBSC Men's Worlds - SF CAN vs. ARG

Canada will Play for Bronze at 2019 WBSC Men’s Softball World Championship after a 7-0 loss to Argentina

slide-image

2019 WBSC Men's Worlds - QF CAN vs. CZE

Canada advances to semi-finals with 4-0 win over Czech Republic at 2019 WBSC Men’s Softball World Championship

slide-image

2019 WBSC Men's Worlds - CAN vs. RSA

Canada finishes preliminary round undefeated at 2019 WBSC Men’s Softball World Championship

slide-image

2019 WBSC Men's Worlds - CAN vs. SGP

Canada’s bats stay hot against Singapore at 2019 WBSC Men’s Softball World Championship

slide-image

2019 WBSC Men's Worlds - CAN vs. VEN

Canada Edges Venezuela at 2019 WBSC Men’s Softball World Championship

slide-image

2019 WBSC Men's Worlds - CAN vs. USA

Canada uses the long ball to defeat USA at 2019 WBSC Men’s World Championship

slide-image

2019 WBSC Men's Worlds - CAN vs. AUS

Cleary, Mayson lead Canada to important qin over Australia at 2019 WBSC Men’s World Softball Championship

slide-image

Rosters

Athletes
Bryan Abrey
Richmond, B.C.
 
Adam Alexander
Walkerton, Ont.
 
Brayden Arcand
Morinville, Alta.
 
Keagan Arcand
Morinville, Alta.
 
Ryan Boland
St. John's, N.L.
 
Shane Boland
St. John's, N.L.
 
Quinten Bruce
Grand Valley, Ont.
 
Patrick Burns
Saskatoon, Sask.
 
Sean Cleary
Harbour Main, N.L.
 
Kyle Cowick
Sooke, B.C.
 
Blair Ezekiel
Harbour Main, N.L.
 
Bradley Ezekiel
Harbour Main, N.L.
 
Kyle Ezekiel
Holyrood, N.L.
 
Joran Graham
Cobden, Ont.
 
Brendan Hagerman
Napanee, Ont.
 
Greg Hammell
New Hamburg, Ont.
 
Jason Hill
St. John's, N.L.
 
Blake Hunter
Nanaimo, B.C.
 
Cory Jones
Leduc, Alta.
 
Travis Jones
Neyaashiinigmiing, Ont.
 
Peter Kavanagh
St. John's, N.L.
 
Caleb Keeshig
Port Elgin, Ont.
 
Brett Larson
Irma, Alta.
 
Isaac Lefebvre
St-Léonard-d'Aston, Que.
 
Scott Lieph
Sooke, B.C.
 
Jeff Lyons
Appin, Ont.
 
Riley Manion
Napanee, Ont.
 
Derek Mayson
North Vancouver, B.C.
 
Devon McCullough
Saskatoon, Sask.
 
Evan Normand
Calgary, Alta.
 
Steven Normand
Calgary, Alta.
 
Brandon Parsons
Irma, Alta.
 
Tyler Pauli
Mitchell, Ont.
 
Zach Pierce
Saskatoon, Sask.
 
Nick Pittman
Placentia, N.L.
 
Nicholas Potskin
Prince George, B.C.
 
Tyler Randerson
New Hamburg, Ont.
 
Mathieu Roy
St-Gervais, Que.
 
Justin Schofield
Grand Pré, N.S.
 
Ty Sebastian
Brussels, Ont.
 
Andy Skelton
Scarborough, Ont.
 
Blake Underwood
Port Elgin, Ont.
 
Colin Walsh
Petty Harbour, N.L.
 
Kris Walushka
Victoria, B.C.