{$team-name} {$team-name}
FÉMININ 2019
CHAMPIONNAT CANADIEN DE BALLE RAPIDE
St. John's, T.-N.-L. - aoû 14 – 18

ROSTERS

DC Calahoo Erins (AB)

Athletes
#1 Camille Czarnecki P
#4 Rachel Penner UTIL
#5 Cassie Matlock C, OF
#10 Loni daCosta OF
#11 Calie Schwartz OF
#13 Myria Riffel 2B
#14 Julia Suchan SS, 2B
#15 Brenley Caron 1B, OF
#16 Kathy Yeats OF
#18 Kristin Walz 1B, 2B
#21 Meghan Balment Util
#24 Madison McGonigal 3B
#25 Christine Dewitt C
#33 Stella Turazzi P
#34 Courtney Auger P

Coaches
Allan Schwartz
Roxane McGonigal
Marian Caron
Gary Shelley

========================

HOST Galway

Athletes
#4 Dayle Prowse SS
#8 Alia Stachoski P
#9 Jaclyn Morgan CF
#10 Victoria Curran 3B
#11 Jenna Connolly P
#12 Michelle Rideout CF
#13 Mariah Morrissey RF
#14 Abigail Gambin LF
#15 Brittany McCarthy 2B
#17 Sami Kennedy P
#19 Calista Corbett P
#20 Victoria Davis RF
#21 Mikaila Etheredge C
#22 Jill Connolly C
#27 Callie Langmead 1B

Coaches
Andrea Wolf
Dwayne Connolly
Gary Corbett
Blair Langmead

========================

NL Animal Health Centre Wildcats

Athletes
#1 Katie Woodford OF, IF
#2 Danielle Hurley OF, IF
#3 Lorna Lovell 2B
#4 Jillian Wells P, OF
#5 Jill Mason C
#6 Ashley Bromley OF
#7 Shilo Chislett OF, IF
#8 Kathy Lukeman OF, IF
#9 Kelly Matthews 1B
#10 Coolene Brake SS
#11 Ashley Penney 3B
#12 Karen Lamontagne P
#13 Katie Evans CF
#17 Kerrie Boyle RF
#24 Lisa Keeping OF
#25 Nikki Rose OF, IF
#32 Dionne Winsor OF, IF

Coaches
John Dawe
Neil Benson
Ross Crocker
Peggy Colbourne

========================

ON1 KARS

Athletes
#4 Brittany Bult P, IF
#5 Brooke Turkalj C, IF
#7 Alexander Lynette-Krech IF
#10 Brittany Hicks IF
#11 Kali Burnham OF
#12 Melissa McKnight OF
#13 Myranda Pierson-Ward P, IF
#15 Bryanna Kressler P, IF
#19 Shannon Galea P
#21 Tessa Thomas OF
#26 Presley Buchanan P, UTIL
#28 Kaleigh MacIntyre C, UTIL
#33 Rhea Jankowski IF
#44 Karlee Handy IF
#72 Melanie Steer OF

Coaches
Rosemary Theriault
Alexandra Lynette-Krech
Shelley Bult

========================

ON2 Bytown Belles

Athletes
#1 Stephanie Bouchey C, OF
#2 Alika Kingsbury 2B
#4 Jean Cardona P, 2B
#8 Leah Mark C, OF
#10 Jade McGarr 3B
#11 Courtney Gilbert SS, C
#12 Rainey Psenicka SS, C
#13 Taylor Lundrigan 2B, SS
#15 Camille Dube OF, P
#18 Amy Oliver C, OF
#22 Stephanie Manson 3B, OF
#25 Alicia Helmond 1B
#27 Olivia Elliott P
#28 Kaitlyn Flear OF, SS
#29 Andrea Nelson IF
#31 Elissa Sivel P, OF
#44 Amy Claydon P, 1B

Coaches
Matt Allen
Scott Searle
Kevin Fagg

========================

PEI Stealers

Athletes
#4 Madison Clarke SS
#7 Meghan Brown 1B
#8 Robyn Power OF
#9 Sydney Halliwell P
#10 Kassie Brit 3B
#11 Emily Cairns OF
#13 Kaelyn White OF
#16 Haley Savident OF
#17 Kailey Koughan 2B
#19 Jada Yeo SS
#28 Cloe LeBlanc P
#44 Clara Wood 3B
#77 Hannah Sentner C

Coaches
Chris Haliwell
Dave Clarke
Bobby Power
Kevin Sentner

========================

QC Equipe Quebec

Athletes
#7 Karina Kido
#15 Leeza Lalonde
#16 Rachel Simard-Lavigne
#17 Madison MacDonald
#18 Josianne Palin
#19 Ariane Desroches
#20 Elodie Drouin
#21 Frederique Dalpe
#22 Aryane Desy
#23 Marie-Jeanne Drouin
#24 Mylene Gosselin Legault
#25 Alexandra-Ann Boily

Coaches
Stephane Drouin
Martin Dalpe
Patrice Desroches

========================

SK1 Carnduff Southeast Steelers

Athletes
#2 Jana Sittler P
#3 Katie Cameron 2B
#4 Michelle Kukurudza OF, 2B
#5 Lydia Niemegeers C, 1B
#6 Morgan Walter OF
#7 Amanda Peevers P
#8 Deanna Gerrard C, OF
#11 Vanessa Skiba SS, 2B
#13 Karmen Twordik OF
#14 Amiee Unchulenko P, 1B
#17 Carmen Hughes P, 3B
#19 Leslie Miller P, OF
#21 Toni Giraudier OF
#22 Lyndsay Koscielski SS
#23 Jocelyn Kratchmer 3B

Coaches
Allan Hubbard
Darren Hubbard
Alana Gardiner

========================

SK2 Saskatoon G-Force

Athletes
#2 Carly Zultok IF
#4 Ali Lockwood IF
#5 Adrian Laskowski IF
#6 Haley Volk P
#7 Nakia Thorpe IF
#11 Kailey Strouts P
#12 Brielle McCullough SS
#14 Jordan Kulbida IF, P
#15 Jill Kroeger C, IF
#19 Dana Lahti 2B
#21 Randi Rocheleau 3B
#22 Ashlyn Rupps 1B
#29 Megan Tremblay IF

Coaches
Dave McCullough
Cory Volk
Tony Rupps

Rawlings Ball Ad